Sports Achievements

Students of SSVM have participated and won laurels at District, State and National Level Sports championships.

Name Sport Achievement
images
Anusha L.
'Water polo Senior State Championships' Silver Medal in 'Water Polo Senior State Championships' conducted by Karnataka Swimming Association
images
Muralidaran
Sparring Won silver medal in Sparring held on 20th December - 2015
Inter Dojang Championship-2015 3rd Prize
images
Sidaarth B. A. Reddappa
Waka Yama Karate - Do INDIA Won 2nd and 3rd prize in
Inter Dojo Karate - Do Championship
images
Srivatsa
Table Tennis Won 1st price in Table Tennis
held in Mahila mandali on 4/11/2015

Vishal Gautham
(IX “F”)
Karate Black belt-1 Dan.
1st place in State Level championships.
2nd Prize in National Level Fighting Championships.
2nd Prize in National Level Shadow fighting
2nd Prize in National Level Group shadow fighting Championships.
3rd prize in state level championship – Fighting.

Sohan B. S.
( X ”B”)
Thejas B. S.
( VIII “F” )
Karate 1st Prize in Nationals -2016.
2nd Prize in Nationals -2015.
3rd Prize in Nationals-2015.
1st Prize in National-2016.
3rd Prize in Nationals-2015.
1st Place in Inter school Contest – 2015.

Shriya R. Bhat
(X “A”)
Swimming Nationals - 2015
200 mts backstroke-Bronze.
200 mts breast stroke-Bronze.
State - 2015
200 mts breaststroke-Silver.
100 mts breaststroke-Silver.
200 mts backstroke-Gold.
4X100 mts Medley Relay-Gold.
School Games Federation of India
(SGFI)
Attended Pacific World Games in 2015-Australia.
Karnataka Swimming Association
(KSA)
Juniors state: 2 Gold, 1 silver.
Junior Nationals –Bhopal: 1 Silver.

Likith S
( X “B”)
Lawn Tennis Likith S of X “B”. 2nd Prize in State Level.
Rising Tennis Academy - Singles-Winner.

Anusha L.
( IX “D”)
Aquatics Aqualthon Nationals at Pune
2nd Place
State Junior Championships
200 mts Freestyle-Silver.
1500 mts Freestyle -Bronze.
100 mts Freestyle -Gold.

Pranav Simha R.
(IX “A”)
Football 1st Golden Boot Contest

Shashank G. (X “D”) Mahesh (X “B”) Bharath S. (X “F”) Venkatesh N. (X “B”)
2nd Prize in Shotput.
2nd Prize in 1,500 mts (Running).
2nd Prize in Triple Jump.
2nd Prize in 800 mts (Running).

Priyanka R.
(IX 'B')
Gymnastic Participated in District level school games and got selected for State level competition, secured 2nd Prize
Marathon Participated in 5 km Marathon on Sarjapur Road, secured 1st Prize

Mahesh S.
(IX 'B')
Basketball Attended State camp in Kanteerava Stadium
Inter-state Men's level competition in Mysore

Amulya R.
(X 'D')
Swimming XIV State Short Course Swimming Championship - 2013
1st place in 50 mts Butterfly
2nd place in 100 mts Butterfly
3rd place in 4X50 mts freestyle relay and 4X50 mts medley relay

State Sub-junior & Junior Aquatic Championship 2013
1st place in 4X100 mts freestyle relay
2nd place in 4X100 mts medley relay
3rd place in 50 mts Butterfly
School Games Federation of India (SGFI) State Level (2013-2014)
1st place in 100 mts Butterfly
2nd place in 100 mts freestyle
1st place in 4X100 mts medley relay
1st place in 50 mts Butterfly
3rd place in 100 mts freestyle
3rd place in 50 mts freestyle

Copyright © 2014. All Right Reserved.

Website Developed by